St Catherines Gardens home values
$269,250
median sale price · last 12 months · St Catherines Gardens
+4.6% from the prior twelve months, up from a median of $257,450 on 58 sales.
- Homes sold
- 56
- Median price per sq ft
- $146
- Sold at or above asking price
- 75.0%
In the twelve months ending October 24, 2026, 56 homes sold in St Catherines Gardens at a median price of $269,250, a median of $146 per square foot, and 75.0% of them sold at or above asking price.
How prices have moved
Last 6 months · April 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 29
- Median sale price
- $260,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $154
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.4%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $259,500 | $129 | 100.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $275,000 | $151 | 101.6% |
Last 9 months · January 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 44
- Median sale price
- $272,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $150
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.4%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $259,500 | $129 | 100.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $275,000 | $151 | 101.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $249,000 | $137 | 100.0% |
Last 12 months · October 25, 2025 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 56
- Median sale price
- $269,250
- Median price per sq ft
- $146
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $259,500 | $129 | 100.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $275,000 | $151 | 101.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $249,000 | $137 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | $265,000 | $145 | 100.0% |
Last 2 years · October 25, 2024 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 114
- Median sale price
- $260,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $144
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $259,500 | $129 | 100.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $275,000 | $151 | 101.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $249,000 | $137 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | $265,000 | $145 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 11 | $277,000 | $139 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 18 | $254,950 | $153 | 101.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $253,000 | $136 | 97.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $279,500 | $121 | 100.4% |
Last 3 years · October 25, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 158
- Median sale price
- $261,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $138
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $259,500 | $129 | 100.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $275,000 | $151 | 101.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $249,000 | $137 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | $265,000 | $145 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 11 | $277,000 | $139 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 18 | $254,950 | $153 | 101.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $253,000 | $136 | 97.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $279,500 | $121 | 100.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $250,000 | $131 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 11 | $270,000 | $135 | 102.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2023 | 7 | $275,000 | $134 | 101.8% |
All closed sales · August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 162
- Median sale price
- $260,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $137
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $259,500 | $129 | 100.2% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $275,000 | $151 | 101.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $249,000 | $137 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 9 | $265,000 | $145 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 11 | $277,000 | $139 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 18 | $254,950 | $153 | 101.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $253,000 | $136 | 97.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $279,500 | $121 | 100.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $250,000 | $131 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 11 | $270,000 | $135 | 102.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2023 | 7 | $275,000 | $134 | 101.8% |
Where St Catherines Gardens sits in Kansas City
- North Town Fork Creek $89,500
- Oak Park Southwest $100,000
- East Community Team South $115,000
- Marlborough Heights/Marlborough Pride $116,250
- Oak Park Northwest $118,100
- Blue Hills $122,750
- Washington Wheatley $133,000
- South Indian Mound $135,000
- Vineyard $135,000
- East Meyer 7 $139,000
- Noble And Gregory Ridge $143,000
- Eastwood Hills East $147,500
- Ruskin Heights $150,000
- Lykins $155,000
- CBD Downtown $169,250
- Ruskin Hills $170,000
- North Indian Mound $172,500
- Fairwood And Robandee $176,000
- East Meyer 6 $184,000
- Stratford Estates $186,000
- Crestview $189,000
- Fairlane $194,950
- Hickman Mills South $195,000
- Quality Hill $195,000
- Terrace Lake Gardens $195,000
- Maple Park $202,000
- Antioch Acres $205,000
- Chaumiere $207,000
- Winnwood Gardens $207,500
- Stayton Meadows $210,000
- Eastern 49-63 $210,833
- Scarritt Point $215,000
- Winnwood $218,500
- Sterling Gardens $220,000
- Riss Lake $222,000
- Kirkside $229,000
- White Oak $231,000
- Lakeview Terrace $232,000
- Glenhaven $233,750
- Gracemor-Randolph Corners $234,000
- Country Club Estates And Big Shoal $235,000
- Maple Park West $235,000
- Waldo Homes $235,000
- Country Lane Estates $236,000
- Cooley Highlands S $237,100
- Chouteau Estates $240,000
- Park Farms $244,000
- Boone Hills $247,250
- Fairway Hills $249,750
- Willow Creek $249,750
- Crown Center $255,500
- Sherrydale $257,400
- Santa Fe Hills $257,500
- Linden Hills And Indian Heights $260,000
- Davidson $260,500
- St Catherines Gardens $269,250
- River Forest $275,000
- West Plaza $277,500
- Blue Vue Hills $278,000
- Pendleton Heights $279,000
- River Market $282,000
- Royal Oaks $283,750
- Jefferson Highlands $289,900
- Platte Ridge $290,000
- South Waldo $290,000
- Southmoreland $295,000
- Clayton $297,500
- Ravenwood-Somerset $298,000
- Sherwood Estates $299,000
- Line Creek And Northern Heights $300,000
- Highview Estates $312,500
- South Hyde Park $312,500
- Mission Lake $315,000
- West Waldo $317,000
- Meadowbrook Heights $318,950
- Hawthorne And Picture Hills $320,000
- Waldo $320,000
- Western Hills $320,000
- Nashua $321,000
- Tower Homes $330,000
- Volker $330,000
- Plaza Westport $332,500
- Barry Harbour $334,950
- Park Forest $334,950
- Ridgefield $341,500
- Bridlespur $342,025
- Little Blue $355,000
- Longfellow $355,000
- Red Bridge North $359,350
- Coves North $360,000
- Western 49-63 $368,500
- New Mark $369,000
- Parkdale And Walden $370,000
- Red Bridge South $372,500
- Hyde Park $388,000
- Briarcliff And Claymont $390,000
- Gashland $390,000
- The Coves $390,000
- Lea Manor $400,000
- Platte Brook North $400,500
- Park Plaza $402,500
- Breen Hills $410,000
- Oak Meyer Gardens $410,000
- Rockhill Gardens $410,000
- Morningside $460,000
- Verona Hills $470,000
- Armour Hills $475,000
- Outer Gashland-Nashua $476,215
- Blue Hills Estates $500,000
- Brookside $505,390
- South Plaza $530,000
- Prairie Point-Wildberry $535,000
- Ward Parkway $542,500
- Central Hyde Park $557,500
- Countryside $665,000
- Romanelli Gardens $665,000
- Romanelli West $692,500
- Armour Fields $702,500
- Staley Farms $720,000
- Sunset Hill $1,400,000
- Antioch Acres$205,000
- Armour Fields$702,500
- Armour Hills$475,000
- Barry Harbour$334,950
- Blue Hills$122,750
- Blue Hills Estates$500,000
- Blue Vue Hills$278,000
- Boone Hills$247,250
- Breen Hills$410,000
- Briarcliff And Claymont$390,000
- Bridlespur$342,025
- Brookside$505,390
- CBD Downtown$169,250
- Central Hyde Park$557,500
- Chaumiere$207,000
- Chouteau Estates$240,000
- Clayton$297,500
- Cooley Highlands S$237,100
- Country Club Estates And Big Shoal$235,000
- Country Lane Estates$236,000
- Countryside$665,000
- Coves North$360,000
- Crestview$189,000
- Crown Center$255,500
- Davidson$260,500
- East Community Team South$115,000
- East Meyer 6$184,000
- East Meyer 7$139,000
- Eastern 49-63$210,833
- Eastwood Hills East$147,500
- Fairlane$194,950
- Fairway Hills$249,750
- Fairwood And Robandee$176,000
- Gashland$390,000
- Glenhaven$233,750
- Gracemor-Randolph Corners$234,000
- Hawthorne And Picture Hills$320,000
- Hickman Mills South$195,000
- Highview Estates$312,500
- Hyde Park$388,000
- Jefferson Highlands$289,900
- Kirkside$229,000
- Lakeview Terrace$232,000
- Lea Manor$400,000
- Linden Hills And Indian Heights$260,000
- Line Creek And Northern Heights$300,000
- Little Blue$355,000
- Longfellow$355,000
- Lykins$155,000
- Maple Park$202,000
- Maple Park West$235,000
- Marlborough Heights/Marlborough Pride$116,250
- Meadowbrook Heights$318,950
- Mission Lake$315,000
- Morningside$460,000
- Nashua$321,000
- New Mark$369,000
- Noble And Gregory Ridge$143,000
- North Indian Mound$172,500
- North Town Fork Creek$89,500
- Oak Meyer Gardens$410,000
- Oak Park Northwest$118,100
- Oak Park Southwest$100,000
- Outer Gashland-Nashua$476,215
- Park Farms$244,000
- Park Forest$334,950
- Park Plaza$402,500
- Parkdale And Walden$370,000
- Pendleton Heights$279,000
- Platte Brook North$400,500
- Platte Ridge$290,000
- Plaza Westport$332,500
- Prairie Point-Wildberry$535,000
- Quality Hill$195,000
- Ravenwood-Somerset$298,000
- Red Bridge North$359,350
- Red Bridge South$372,500
- Ridgefield$341,500
- Riss Lake$222,000
- River Forest$275,000
- River Market$282,000
- Rockhill Gardens$410,000
- Romanelli Gardens$665,000
- Romanelli West$692,500
- Royal Oaks$283,750
- Ruskin Heights$150,000
- Ruskin Hills$170,000
- Santa Fe Hills$257,500
- Scarritt Point$215,000
- Sherrydale$257,400
- Sherwood Estates$299,000
- South Hyde Park$312,500
- South Indian Mound$135,000
- South Plaza$530,000
- South Waldo$290,000
- Southmoreland$295,000
- St Catherines Gardens$269,250
- Staley Farms$720,000
- Stayton Meadows$210,000
- Sterling Gardens$220,000
- Stratford Estates$186,000
- Sunset Hill$1,400,000
- Terrace Lake Gardens$195,000
- The Coves$390,000
- Tower Homes$330,000
- Verona Hills$470,000
- Vineyard$135,000
- Volker$330,000
- Waldo$320,000
- Waldo Homes$235,000
- Ward Parkway$542,500
- Washington Wheatley$133,000
- West Plaza$277,500
- West Waldo$317,000
- Western 49-63$368,500
- Western Hills$320,000
- White Oak$231,000
- Willow Creek$249,750
- Winnwood$218,500
- Winnwood Gardens$207,500
Thinking about selling in St Catherines Gardens?
Medians describe the market, not your house. We price from the comparable sales on your street and what is competing with you right now.
Looking to buy here? See homes for sale in St Catherines Gardens.
About this data
These figures are medians of closed sales reported to Heartland MLS for St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO; quarters and time ranges with fewer than 5 sales are suppressed and shown without medians.
How we define St Catherines Gardens: The City of Kansas City, Missouri's neighborhood boundary for St Catherines Gardens, from the City's neighborhood boundary dataset. A home is counted in St Catherines Gardens when the coordinates on its listing fall inside that boundary. A small number of sales and listings have no map coordinates and are not counted.
Neighborhood boundaries vary by source. This is the definition our figures use.
Days on market is not shown on these pages. Our MLS license permits it only as an area aggregate, never on a listing page and never attached to an identifiable property, and we do not publish it here. Price per square foot is the sale price divided by finished living area, and sale-to-list is the sale price divided by the final list price; both are medians of the closed sales in the period. The share sold at or above asking price is the percentage of closed sales in the period whose sale price was at or above the final list price.
Over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, the median sale price of a home in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO was $269,250.
That is up 5.6% from the $255,000 median of the earliest complete 12-month window, September 2023 through August 2024.
The median price per square foot was $146.
56 homes closed in St Catherines Gardens during that period.
The median sale-to-list ratio was 100.0%, meaning the typical home sold for exactly its final list price.
Data courtesy of Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS Grid, August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026.
Neighborhood boundary: City of Kansas City, Missouri, Kansas City Neighborhood Borders dataset, data.kcmo.org, last updated March 8, 2016.
This site provides applications using data that has been modified for use from its original source, www.data.kcmo.gov, the official open data website of the City of Kansas City. The City of Kansas City makes no claims as to the content, accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any of the data provided at this site. The data provided at this site is subject to change at any time. It is understood that the data provided at this site is being used at one’s own risk.
Updated October 23, 2026
The history on this page begins with sales closed on or after August 30, 2023; the first complete quarter is Q4 2023, and the first complete month is September 2023.
Questions about St Catherines Gardens home prices
- What is the median home price in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO?
- The median sale price of a home in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO was $269,250 over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, based on 56 closed sales reported to Heartland MLS.
- What is the median price per square foot in St Catherines Gardens?
- Homes in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO sold for a median of $146 per square foot over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, calculated as sale price divided by finished living area.
- How many homes sold in St Catherines Gardens in the last 12 months?
- 56 homes closed in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO in the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, according to Heartland MLS closed-sale records.
- Do homes in St Catherines Gardens sell for asking price?
- The median sale-to-list ratio in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO was 100.0% over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, so the typical home sold for exactly its final list price.
- Which recent quarter had the highest median sale price in St Catherines Gardens?
- Among the last 8 complete quarters, Q4 2024 had the highest median sale price in St Catherines Gardens, Kansas City MO at $279,500 on 13 sales, and Q1 2026 had the lowest at $249,000 on 14 sales. Quarterly medians move with the mix of homes that happen to close, so single quarters are noisier than the 12-month figure.

