Armour Hills home values
$475,000
median sale price · last 12 months · Armour Hills
+2.2% from the prior twelve months, up from a median of $465,000 on 89 sales.
- Homes sold
- 79
- Median price per sq ft
- $273
- Sold at or above asking price
- 78.5%
In the twelve months ending October 24, 2026, 79 homes sold in Armour Hills at a median price of $475,000, a median of $273 per square foot, and 78.5% of them sold at or above asking price.
How prices have moved
Last 6 months · April 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 48
- Median sale price
- $485,273
- Median price per sq ft
- $276
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 104.2%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $525,000 | $284 | 102.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $479,500 | $278 | 105.3% |
Last 9 months · January 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 61
- Median sale price
- $478,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $275
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 103.2%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $525,000 | $284 | 102.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $479,500 | $278 | 105.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $425,000 | $244 | 100.0% |
Last 12 months · October 25, 2025 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 79
- Median sale price
- $475,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $273
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 101.8%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $525,000 | $284 | 102.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $479,500 | $278 | 105.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $425,000 | $244 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $441,800 | $263 | 100.0% |
Last 2 years · October 25, 2024 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 168
- Median sale price
- $470,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $265
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.8%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $525,000 | $284 | 102.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $479,500 | $278 | 105.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $425,000 | $244 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $441,800 | $263 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $463,500 | $257 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $475,000 | $273 | 102.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $469,900 | $255 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $450,000 | $245 | 100.0% |
Last 3 years · October 25, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 253
- Median sale price
- $463,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $255
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 101.3%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $525,000 | $284 | 102.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $479,500 | $278 | 105.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $425,000 | $244 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $441,800 | $263 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $463,500 | $257 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $475,000 | $273 | 102.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $469,900 | $255 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $450,000 | $245 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $450,000 | $241 | 102.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $439,807 | $249 | 105.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 16 | $458,000 | $248 | 103.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $435,000 | $232 | 99.5% |
All closed sales · August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 264
- Median sale price
- $464,250
- Median price per sq ft
- $254
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 101.4%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $525,000 | $284 | 102.7% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $479,500 | $278 | 105.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $425,000 | $244 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $441,800 | $263 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $463,500 | $257 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $475,000 | $273 | 102.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $469,900 | $255 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $450,000 | $245 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $450,000 | $241 | 102.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $439,807 | $249 | 105.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 16 | $458,000 | $248 | 103.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $435,000 | $232 | 99.5% |
Where Armour Hills sits in Kansas City
- North Town Fork Creek $89,500
- Oak Park Southwest $100,000
- East Community Team South $115,000
- Marlborough Heights/Marlborough Pride $116,250
- Oak Park Northwest $118,100
- Blue Hills $122,750
- Washington Wheatley $133,000
- South Indian Mound $135,000
- Vineyard $135,000
- East Meyer 7 $139,000
- Noble And Gregory Ridge $143,000
- Eastwood Hills East $147,500
- Ruskin Heights $150,000
- Lykins $155,000
- CBD Downtown $169,250
- Ruskin Hills $170,000
- North Indian Mound $172,500
- Fairwood And Robandee $176,000
- East Meyer 6 $184,000
- Stratford Estates $186,000
- Crestview $189,000
- Fairlane $194,950
- Hickman Mills South $195,000
- Quality Hill $195,000
- Terrace Lake Gardens $195,000
- Maple Park $202,000
- Antioch Acres $205,000
- Chaumiere $207,000
- Winnwood Gardens $207,500
- Stayton Meadows $210,000
- Eastern 49-63 $210,833
- Scarritt Point $215,000
- Winnwood $218,500
- Sterling Gardens $220,000
- Riss Lake $222,000
- Kirkside $229,000
- White Oak $231,000
- Lakeview Terrace $232,000
- Glenhaven $233,750
- Gracemor-Randolph Corners $234,000
- Country Club Estates And Big Shoal $235,000
- Maple Park West $235,000
- Waldo Homes $235,000
- Country Lane Estates $236,000
- Cooley Highlands S $237,100
- Chouteau Estates $240,000
- Park Farms $244,000
- Boone Hills $247,250
- Fairway Hills $249,750
- Willow Creek $249,750
- Crown Center $255,500
- Sherrydale $257,400
- Santa Fe Hills $257,500
- Linden Hills And Indian Heights $260,000
- Davidson $260,500
- St Catherines Gardens $269,250
- River Forest $275,000
- West Plaza $277,500
- Blue Vue Hills $278,000
- Pendleton Heights $279,000
- River Market $282,000
- Royal Oaks $283,750
- Jefferson Highlands $289,900
- Platte Ridge $290,000
- South Waldo $290,000
- Southmoreland $295,000
- Clayton $297,500
- Ravenwood-Somerset $298,000
- Sherwood Estates $299,000
- Line Creek And Northern Heights $300,000
- Highview Estates $312,500
- South Hyde Park $312,500
- Mission Lake $315,000
- West Waldo $317,000
- Meadowbrook Heights $318,950
- Hawthorne And Picture Hills $320,000
- Waldo $320,000
- Western Hills $320,000
- Nashua $321,000
- Tower Homes $330,000
- Volker $330,000
- Plaza Westport $332,500
- Barry Harbour $334,950
- Park Forest $334,950
- Ridgefield $341,500
- Bridlespur $342,025
- Little Blue $355,000
- Longfellow $355,000
- Red Bridge North $359,350
- Coves North $360,000
- Western 49-63 $368,500
- New Mark $369,000
- Parkdale And Walden $370,000
- Red Bridge South $372,500
- Hyde Park $388,000
- Briarcliff And Claymont $390,000
- Gashland $390,000
- The Coves $390,000
- Lea Manor $400,000
- Platte Brook North $400,500
- Park Plaza $402,500
- Breen Hills $410,000
- Oak Meyer Gardens $410,000
- Rockhill Gardens $410,000
- Morningside $460,000
- Verona Hills $470,000
- Armour Hills $475,000
- Outer Gashland-Nashua $476,215
- Blue Hills Estates $500,000
- Brookside $505,390
- South Plaza $530,000
- Prairie Point-Wildberry $535,000
- Ward Parkway $542,500
- Central Hyde Park $557,500
- Countryside $665,000
- Romanelli Gardens $665,000
- Romanelli West $692,500
- Armour Fields $702,500
- Staley Farms $720,000
- Sunset Hill $1,400,000
- Antioch Acres$205,000
- Armour Fields$702,500
- Armour Hills$475,000
- Barry Harbour$334,950
- Blue Hills$122,750
- Blue Hills Estates$500,000
- Blue Vue Hills$278,000
- Boone Hills$247,250
- Breen Hills$410,000
- Briarcliff And Claymont$390,000
- Bridlespur$342,025
- Brookside$505,390
- CBD Downtown$169,250
- Central Hyde Park$557,500
- Chaumiere$207,000
- Chouteau Estates$240,000
- Clayton$297,500
- Cooley Highlands S$237,100
- Country Club Estates And Big Shoal$235,000
- Country Lane Estates$236,000
- Countryside$665,000
- Coves North$360,000
- Crestview$189,000
- Crown Center$255,500
- Davidson$260,500
- East Community Team South$115,000
- East Meyer 6$184,000
- East Meyer 7$139,000
- Eastern 49-63$210,833
- Eastwood Hills East$147,500
- Fairlane$194,950
- Fairway Hills$249,750
- Fairwood And Robandee$176,000
- Gashland$390,000
- Glenhaven$233,750
- Gracemor-Randolph Corners$234,000
- Hawthorne And Picture Hills$320,000
- Hickman Mills South$195,000
- Highview Estates$312,500
- Hyde Park$388,000
- Jefferson Highlands$289,900
- Kirkside$229,000
- Lakeview Terrace$232,000
- Lea Manor$400,000
- Linden Hills And Indian Heights$260,000
- Line Creek And Northern Heights$300,000
- Little Blue$355,000
- Longfellow$355,000
- Lykins$155,000
- Maple Park$202,000
- Maple Park West$235,000
- Marlborough Heights/Marlborough Pride$116,250
- Meadowbrook Heights$318,950
- Mission Lake$315,000
- Morningside$460,000
- Nashua$321,000
- New Mark$369,000
- Noble And Gregory Ridge$143,000
- North Indian Mound$172,500
- North Town Fork Creek$89,500
- Oak Meyer Gardens$410,000
- Oak Park Northwest$118,100
- Oak Park Southwest$100,000
- Outer Gashland-Nashua$476,215
- Park Farms$244,000
- Park Forest$334,950
- Park Plaza$402,500
- Parkdale And Walden$370,000
- Pendleton Heights$279,000
- Platte Brook North$400,500
- Platte Ridge$290,000
- Plaza Westport$332,500
- Prairie Point-Wildberry$535,000
- Quality Hill$195,000
- Ravenwood-Somerset$298,000
- Red Bridge North$359,350
- Red Bridge South$372,500
- Ridgefield$341,500
- Riss Lake$222,000
- River Forest$275,000
- River Market$282,000
- Rockhill Gardens$410,000
- Romanelli Gardens$665,000
- Romanelli West$692,500
- Royal Oaks$283,750
- Ruskin Heights$150,000
- Ruskin Hills$170,000
- Santa Fe Hills$257,500
- Scarritt Point$215,000
- Sherrydale$257,400
- Sherwood Estates$299,000
- South Hyde Park$312,500
- South Indian Mound$135,000
- South Plaza$530,000
- South Waldo$290,000
- Southmoreland$295,000
- St Catherines Gardens$269,250
- Staley Farms$720,000
- Stayton Meadows$210,000
- Sterling Gardens$220,000
- Stratford Estates$186,000
- Sunset Hill$1,400,000
- Terrace Lake Gardens$195,000
- The Coves$390,000
- Tower Homes$330,000
- Verona Hills$470,000
- Vineyard$135,000
- Volker$330,000
- Waldo$320,000
- Waldo Homes$235,000
- Ward Parkway$542,500
- Washington Wheatley$133,000
- West Plaza$277,500
- West Waldo$317,000
- Western 49-63$368,500
- Western Hills$320,000
- White Oak$231,000
- Willow Creek$249,750
- Winnwood$218,500
- Winnwood Gardens$207,500
Armour Hills sits inside
Armour Hills sales are also counted in this larger area.
Thinking about selling in Armour Hills?
Medians describe the market, not your house. We price from the comparable sales on your street and what is competing with you right now.
About this data
These figures are medians of closed sales reported to Heartland MLS for Armour Hills, Kansas City MO; quarters and time ranges with fewer than 5 sales are suppressed and shown without medians. Armour Hills covers the Armour Hills and Armour Hills Gardens plats as recorded in Heartland MLS.
Plats included in Armour Hills: Armour Hills, Armour Hills Gardens. A neighborhood on this site is defined by the Heartland MLS plat names that make it up; each closed sale is matched to those plat names as recorded on its listing.
Days on market is not shown on these pages. Our MLS license permits it only as an area aggregate, never on a listing page and never attached to an identifiable property, and we do not publish it here. Price per square foot is the sale price divided by finished living area, and sale-to-list is the sale price divided by the final list price; both are medians of the closed sales in the period. The share sold at or above asking price is the percentage of closed sales in the period whose sale price was at or above the final list price.
Over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, the median sale price of a home in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO was $475,000.
That is up 6.3% from the $447,000 median of the earliest complete 12-month window, September 2023 through August 2024.
The median price per square foot was $273.
79 homes closed in Armour Hills during that period.
The median sale-to-list ratio was 101.8%, meaning the typical home sold for slightly more than its final list price.
Data courtesy of Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS Grid, August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026.
Updated October 23, 2026
The history on this page begins with sales closed on or after August 30, 2023; the first complete quarter is Q4 2023, and the first complete month is September 2023.
Questions about Armour Hills home prices
- What is the median home price in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO?
- The median sale price of a home in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO was $475,000 over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, based on 79 closed sales reported to Heartland MLS.
- What is the median price per square foot in Armour Hills?
- Homes in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO sold for a median of $273 per square foot over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, calculated as sale price divided by finished living area.
- How many homes sold in Armour Hills in the last 12 months?
- 79 homes closed in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO in the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, according to Heartland MLS closed-sale records.
- Do homes in Armour Hills sell for asking price?
- The median sale-to-list ratio in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO was 101.8% over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, so the typical home sold for slightly more than its final list price.
- Which recent quarter had the highest median sale price in Armour Hills?
- Among the last 8 complete quarters, Q3 2026 had the highest median sale price in Armour Hills, Kansas City MO at $525,000 on 11 sales, and Q1 2026 had the lowest at $425,000 on 15 sales. Quarterly medians move with the mix of homes that happen to close, so single quarters are noisier than the 12-month figure.
Thinking about selling? Read about selling a home in Armour Hills.

