Wycliff home values
$500,000
median sale price · last 12 months · Wycliff
0.0% from the prior twelve months, unchanged from a median of $500,000 on 26 sales.
- Homes sold
- 19
- Median price per sq ft
- $212
- Sold at or above asking price
- 73.7%
In the twelve months ending October 24, 2026, 19 homes sold in Wycliff at a median price of $500,000, a median of $212 per square foot, and 73.7% of them sold at or above asking price.
How prices have moved
Last 6 months · April 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 7
- Median sale price
- $520,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $226
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 102.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $223 | 102.0% |
Last 9 months · January 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 12
- Median sale price
- $522,500
- Median price per sq ft
- $225
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 101.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $223 | 102.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
Last 12 months · October 25, 2025 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 19
- Median sale price
- $500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $212
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $223 | 102.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2025 | 8 | $457,000 | $175 | 100.0% |
Last 2 years · October 25, 2024 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 45
- Median sale price
- $500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $191
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $223 | 102.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2025 | 8 | $457,000 | $175 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 7 | $575,000 | $191 | 96.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 10 | $490,000 | $166 | 99.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2024 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
Last 3 years · October 25, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 57
- Median sale price
- $500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $186
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $223 | 102.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2025 | 8 | $457,000 | $175 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 7 | $575,000 | $191 | 96.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 10 | $490,000 | $166 | 99.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2024 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q3 2024 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2024 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q1 2024 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2023 | 2 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
All closed sales · August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 58
- Median sale price
- $500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $189
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $525,000 | $223 | 102.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2025 | 8 | $457,000 | $175 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 7 | $575,000 | $191 | 96.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 10 | $490,000 | $166 | 99.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2024 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q3 2024 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q2 2024 | 3 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q1 2024 | 4 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
| Q4 2023 | 2 | fewer than 5 sales | ||
Where Wycliff sits in Overland Park
- Pinebrooke $210,000
- Quivira Falls $250,000
- Indian Creek $330,000
- Prairie View $335,000
- Milburn $347,500
- Westbrooke $355,000
- Regency Park $365,000
- Morningview $369,950
- Cherokee Hills $370,000
- Sylvan Grove $377,000
- Hanover $412,500
- Nall Hills $425,000
- Oak Park $435,000
- Summercrest $482,000
- Wycliff $500,000
- Shannon Valley $515,000
- Green Meadows $553,000
- Kensington Manor $554,000
- Hampton Place $597,500
- Pinehurst $600,000
- The Wilderness $620,000
- Wolf Run $642,500
- Nottingham By The Green $660,000
- Wellington Park $705,000
- Deer Creek $720,000
- Chapel Hill $722,500
- Southern Meadows $755,800
- Mission Ranch $764,125
- Nottingham Forest $769,000
- Wilshire Farms $821,000
- Coventry Valley $840,141
- Sundance Ridge $844,867
- Riverstone Valley $853,223
- Lionsgate $982,500
- Mills Farm $1,145,000
- Century Farms $1,249,900
- Sanctuary $1,275,970
- Century Farms$1,249,900
- Chapel Hill$722,500
- Cherokee Hills$370,000
- Coventry Valley$840,141
- Deer Creek$720,000
- Green Meadows$553,000
- Hampton Place$597,500
- Hanover$412,500
- Indian Creek$330,000
- Kensington Manor$554,000
- Lionsgate$982,500
- Milburn$347,500
- Mills Farm$1,145,000
- Mission Ranch$764,125
- Morningview$369,950
- Nall Hills$425,000
- Nottingham By The Green$660,000
- Nottingham Forest$769,000
- Oak Park$435,000
- Pinebrooke$210,000
- Pinehurst$600,000
- Prairie View$335,000
- Quivira Falls$250,000
- Regency Park$365,000
- Riverstone Valley$853,223
- Sanctuary$1,275,970
- Shannon Valley$515,000
- Southern Meadows$755,800
- Summercrest$482,000
- Sundance Ridge$844,867
- Sylvan Grove$377,000
- The Wilderness$620,000
- Wellington Park$705,000
- Westbrooke$355,000
- Wilshire Farms$821,000
- Wolf Run$642,500
- Wycliff$500,000
Thinking about selling in Wycliff?
Medians describe the market, not your house. We price from the comparable sales on your street and what is competing with you right now.
About this data
These figures are medians of closed sales reported to Heartland MLS for Wycliff, Overland Park KS; quarters and time ranges with fewer than 5 sales are suppressed and shown without medians. Wycliff covers the Wycliff plat as recorded in Heartland MLS.
Plats included in Wycliff: Wycliff. A neighborhood on this site is defined by the Heartland MLS plat names that make it up; each closed sale is matched to those plat names as recorded on its listing.
Days on market is not shown on these pages. Our MLS license permits it only as an area aggregate, never on a listing page and never attached to an identifiable property, and we do not publish it here. Price per square foot is the sale price divided by finished living area, and sale-to-list is the sale price divided by the final list price; both are medians of the closed sales in the period. The share sold at or above asking price is the percentage of closed sales in the period whose sale price was at or above the final list price.
Over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, the median sale price of a home in Wycliff, Overland Park KS was $500,000.
That is down 0.5% from the $502,745 median of the earliest complete 12-month window, September 2023 through August 2024.
The median price per square foot was $212.
19 homes closed in Wycliff during that period.
The median sale-to-list ratio was 100.0%, meaning the typical home sold for exactly its final list price.
Data courtesy of Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS Grid, August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026.
Updated October 23, 2026
The history on this page begins with sales closed on or after August 30, 2023; the first complete quarter is Q4 2023, and the first complete month is September 2023.
Questions about Wycliff home prices
- What is the median home price in Wycliff, Overland Park KS?
- The median sale price of a home in Wycliff, Overland Park KS was $500,000 over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, based on 19 closed sales reported to Heartland MLS.
- What is the median price per square foot in Wycliff?
- Homes in Wycliff, Overland Park KS sold for a median of $212 per square foot over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, calculated as sale price divided by finished living area.
- How many homes sold in Wycliff in the last 12 months?
- 19 homes closed in Wycliff, Overland Park KS in the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, according to Heartland MLS closed-sale records.
- Do homes in Wycliff sell for asking price?
- The median sale-to-list ratio in Wycliff, Overland Park KS was 100.0% over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, so the typical home sold for exactly its final list price.
- Which recent quarter had the highest median sale price in Wycliff?
- Among the last 8 complete quarters, Q3 2025 had the highest median sale price in Wycliff, Overland Park KS at $575,000 on 7 sales, and Q4 2025 had the lowest at $457,000 on 8 sales. Quarterly medians move with the mix of homes that happen to close, so single quarters are noisier than the 12-month figure.

