Cypress Creek home values
$349,410
median sale price · last 12 months · Cypress Creek
+4.3% from the prior twelve months, up from a median of $334,990 on 49 sales.
- Homes sold
- 61
- Median price per sq ft
- $245
- Sold at or above asking price
- 95.1%
In the twelve months ending October 24, 2026, 61 homes sold in Cypress Creek at a median price of $349,410, a median of $245 per square foot, and 95.1% of them sold at or above asking price.
How prices have moved
Last 6 months · April 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 34
- Median sale price
- $349,700
- Median price per sq ft
- $241
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $349,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $349,410 | $241 | 100.0% |
Last 9 months · January 25, 2026 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 54
- Median sale price
- $348,885
- Median price per sq ft
- $246
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $349,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $349,410 | $241 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $344,585 | $246 | 100.0% |
Last 12 months · October 25, 2025 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 61
- Median sale price
- $349,410
- Median price per sq ft
- $245
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $349,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $349,410 | $241 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $344,585 | $246 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 10 | $334,475 | $237 | 100.0% |
Last 2 years · October 25, 2024 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 110
- Median sale price
- $343,573
- Median price per sq ft
- $244
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $349,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $349,410 | $241 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $344,585 | $246 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 10 | $334,475 | $237 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | $339,985 | $251 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $334,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | $338,990 | $223 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $337,500 | $244 | 101.6% |
Last 3 years · October 25, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 143
- Median sale price
- $342,985
- Median price per sq ft
- $242
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $349,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $349,410 | $241 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $344,585 | $246 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 10 | $334,475 | $237 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | $339,985 | $251 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $334,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | $338,990 | $223 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $337,500 | $244 | 101.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | $341,363 | $232 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | $341,428 | $223 | 100.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 5 | $333,005 | $223 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 9 | $328,690 | $243 | 100.0% |
All closed sales · August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026
- Homes sold
- 144
- Median sale price
- $342,988
- Median price per sq ft
- $242
- Median sale-to-list ratio
- 100.0%
Median sale price by quarter. Periods with fewer than 5 closed sales are not charted.
| Quarter | Homes sold | Median sale price | Median $/sq ft | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $349,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $349,410 | $241 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $344,585 | $246 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 10 | $334,475 | $237 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | $339,985 | $251 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $334,990 | $247 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 9 | $338,990 | $223 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $337,500 | $244 | 101.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | $341,363 | $232 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | $341,428 | $223 | 100.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 5 | $333,005 | $223 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 9 | $328,690 | $243 | 100.0% |
Where Cypress Creek sits in Gardner
- St. Johns Highlands $342,000
- Cypress Creek $349,410
- Prairie Trace $444,990
- Symphony Farms $578,990
- Cypress Creek$349,410
- Prairie Trace$444,990
- St. Johns Highlands$342,000
- Symphony Farms$578,990
Thinking about selling in Cypress Creek?
Medians describe the market, not your house. We price from the comparable sales on your street and what is competing with you right now.
About this data
These figures are medians of closed sales reported to Heartland MLS for Cypress Creek, Gardner KS; quarters and time ranges with fewer than 5 sales are suppressed and shown without medians. Cypress Creek covers the Cypress Creek plat as recorded in Heartland MLS.
How we define Cypress Creek: the Heartland MLS plats Cypress Creek. A neighborhood defined by plats is matched to each closed sale by the plat name recorded on its listing.
Neighborhood boundaries vary by source. This is the definition our figures use.
Days on market is not shown on these pages. Our MLS license permits it only as an area aggregate, never on a listing page and never attached to an identifiable property, and we do not publish it here. Price per square foot is the sale price divided by finished living area, and sale-to-list is the sale price divided by the final list price; both are medians of the closed sales in the period. The share sold at or above asking price is the percentage of closed sales in the period whose sale price was at or above the final list price.
Over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, the median sale price of a home in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS was $349,410.
That is up 4.9% from the $333,005 median of the earliest complete 12-month window, September 2023 through August 2024.
The median price per square foot was $245.
61 homes closed in Cypress Creek during that period.
The median sale-to-list ratio was 100.0%, meaning the typical home sold for exactly its final list price.
Data courtesy of Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS Grid, August 30, 2023 – October 24, 2026.
Updated October 23, 2026
The history on this page begins with sales closed on or after August 30, 2023; the first complete quarter is Q4 2023, and the first complete month is September 2023.
Questions about Cypress Creek home prices
- What is the median home price in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS?
- The median sale price of a home in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS was $349,410 over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, based on 61 closed sales reported to Heartland MLS.
- What is the median price per square foot in Cypress Creek?
- Homes in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS sold for a median of $245 per square foot over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, calculated as sale price divided by finished living area.
- How many homes sold in Cypress Creek in the last 12 months?
- 61 homes closed in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS in the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, according to Heartland MLS closed-sale records.
- Do homes in Cypress Creek sell for asking price?
- The median sale-to-list ratio in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS was 100.0% over the 12 months ending October 24, 2026, so the typical home sold for exactly its final list price.
- Which recent quarter had the highest median sale price in Cypress Creek?
- Among the last 8 complete quarters, Q3 2026 had the highest median sale price in Cypress Creek, Gardner KS at $349,990 on 18 sales, and Q4 2025 had the lowest at $334,475 on 10 sales. Quarterly medians move with the mix of homes that happen to close, so single quarters are noisier than the 12-month figure.

